PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is owned by PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. , from now on also the Provider, with address at 2 – 2900 John Street Markham, CIF ……….., Contact phone: 416 840-3999, and email: ed@prizmglobal.com. PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY, as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered. For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. informs you that the data that you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are the following: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; Perform all activities of PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. by this legal notice outlined and send the newsletter of the website. The signer guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that occur in them. The Provider, by asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs the User of this obligation, indicating what data is necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the aforementioned purposes.The failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the inability to subscribe, register or receive information on the products and services of the Provider In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the Provider is complying with all provisions of the GDPR and LOPD regulations for the processing of personal data of their responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art . 5 of the GDPR and art. 4 of the LOPD, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated. The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users. In accordance with these regulations, therefore, we inform you that you have the right to request the access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by contacting C / GIRONA N 84, sending an email to ed@prizmglobal.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching Photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations. PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to any third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been communicated – in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user -, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at your disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or the loss of data, in order to ensure the corresponding level of security of the Provider files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of them by PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are the property of PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY, including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, the prior consent of the parents has been obtained , tutors or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; In this case, the image will be displayed pixelated.
ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA
The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that he sends to PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY, exonerating the Provider from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.
CONTENTS OF THE WEB I LINKS

PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in the web, and may even limit or not allow access to the information. PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY. does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the Websites of third parties that can be accessed by the “links” or links from any Web page owned by the Provider. The presence of “links” or links are for informational purposes only and in no case implies any suggestion, invitation or recognition about them.

CV SHIPPING
In the event that the user sends their CV through our website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to make it a participant in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out an analysis of the profile of the applicant with the aim of selecting the best candidate for the vacant place of the Responsible. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your CV, so that the CVs sent by another different procedure will not be accepted. In case of any modification in the data, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated.The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which it will proceed to the deletion of the data guaranteeing a total respect to the confidentiality both in the treatment and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned term, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us your resume again. The data may be processed and / or communicated to the companies that are members of our group during the time of conservation of your curriculum and for the same purposes as previously reported.
SUBSCRIPTION TO THE PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY BLOG
In the event that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to manage your subscription to the informative blog with update notice and that they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.
FORUM PARTICIPATION
In the event that the user wants to participate in the forums of the website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to regulate participation in it. Any registration or transmission of personal data that the user of this forum facilitates implies the unambiguous knowledge and acceptance of the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy set out on the website. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Posts will be publicly displayed to users of the online forum.
PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY
In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to meet the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus Be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information that will be published by the witness will be his name.
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments.

COMMERCIAL MAILS
According to the LSSICE, PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms of the Website, the User has the possibility to expressly consent to receive our Bulletin, regardless of the commercial information requested.
LEGISLATION
For all purposes, the relations between PRIZM GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derived conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts of L